Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Track Wars
April 28th 2017 Cambridge, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Track Wars 16
May 5th 2012, 11:05pm
Search
2012 Results - Track Wars 16
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5th 2012, 11:05pm
Comments
Track Wars
- May 4, 2012
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ancaster
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Elmira
Erin
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Listowel
Monsignor Doyle
Norwell
Orangeville
Paris
Pauline Johnson
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Mary's - Kitchener
Stratford Northwestern
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
Westmount - Hamilton
Westside Secondary
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
300m
|
1500m
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
11.86
nwi
2
2
McIntosh, Jackson
Resurrection
11.99
nwi
2
3
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
12.01
nwi
2
4
ETIENNE, BEN
Grand River CI
12.07
nwi
2
5
FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN
Cameron Heights
12.16
nwi
2
6
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.23
nwi
2
7
SALFARLIE, JOTHAN
Galt CVI
12.26
nwi
2
8
Callender, Elijah
Forest Heights
12.37
nwi
1
9
Oniga, David
Forest Heights
12.38
nwi
1
10
CUMBY, NICHOLAS
Grand River CI
12.47
nwi
1
11
HUBBARD, PAUL
Sir John A MacDo
12.54
nwi
1
12
Haider, Mohaimeed
Grand River CI
12.59
nwi
1
13
Gagne, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
12.61
nwi
1
13
BALESDENT, NATHAN
Galt CVI
12.61
nwi
2
15
FROST, BRYCE
Pauline Johnson
12.71
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
11.81
nwi
1
2
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
11.95
nwi
6
3
ETIENNE, BEN
Grand River CI
12.19
nwi
4
4
FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN
Cameron Heights
12.20
nwi
4
5
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.25
nwi
1
6
SALFARLIE, JOTHAN
Galt CVI
12.26
nwi
5
7
McIntosh, Jackson
Resurrection
12.27
nwi
3
8
BALESDENT, NATHAN
Galt CVI
12.29
nwi
6
9
Oniga, David
Forest Heights
12.31
nwi
4
10
Gagne, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
12.39
nwi
1
10
HUBBARD, PAUL
Sir John A MacDo
12.39
nwi
7
12
Callender, Elijah
Forest Heights
12.41
nwi
5
12
Haider, Mohaimeed
Grand River CI
12.41
nwi
4
14
CUMBY, NICHOLAS
Grand River CI
12.42
nwi
4
15
FROST, BRYCE
Pauline Johnson
12.43
nwi
7
16
BESTER, TIM
Bluevale CI
12.50
nwi
1
17
MCARTHUR, DANIEL
St Benedict - Ca
12.56
nwi
5
18
KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
12.57
nwi
2
19
VAN EERD, MITCHELL
Cameron Heights
12.61
nwi
1
20
VALINCIC, DOMINIC
Resurrection
12.72
nwi
3
21
HASSEN, ABDULLAH
St Benedict - Ca
12.78
nwi
5
22
MacDonald, Isaac
Waterloo-Oxford
12.80
nwi
4
23
Joshi, Sankat
Cameron Heights
12.85
nwi
2
24
Quigley, Peter
Galt CVI
12.86
nwi
1
25
Soga, Augustine
St Benedict - Ca
12.92
nwi
6
26
FINNIGAN, CONNOR
Resurrection
12.94
nwi
3
27
ROBERTS, TREVOR
Pauline Johnson
12.96
nwi
7
28
Johnson, Tyrell
St Mary's - Kitc
12.97
nwi
2
28
GREGORY, MATTHEW
Bluevale CI
12.97
nwi
1
28
HEINE, SEBASTIAN
Resurrection
12.97
nwi
3
31
Spencer, MacMillan
Ancaster
12.99
nwi
3
32
TRAN, JACKY
Resurrection
13.04
nwi
3
33
Pennings, Richard
Wellington Heigh
13.10
nwi
7
33
LY, BRUCE
Cameron Heights
13.10
nwi
2
35
Ellis-Wright, Hershel
St Mary's - Kitc
13.12
nwi
5
35
HUYNH, PHILIP
Preston Secondar
13.12
nwi
6
37
RAVN, EVAN
Jacob Hespeler
13.18
nwi
7
38
Morgado, Vincent
St Benedict - Ca
13.19
nwi
5
39
David, Huynh
Galt CVI
13.22
nwi
5
39
Howlett, Jeff
Wellington Heigh
13.22
nwi
6
41
Mohan, Wayne
Galt CVI
13.28
nwi
4
42
EPP, AARON
Grand River CI
13.34
nwi
4
43
DRUNG, BENJAMIN
Cameron Heights
13.36
nwi
2
44
BRADLEY, ANDREW
Jacob Hespeler
13.51
nwi
7
45
Carmount, Chase
Wellington Heigh
13.54
nwi
6
46
Zhang, Steven
Ancaster
13.58
nwi
2
47
Alvarado, Adrian
St Benedict - Ca
13.69
nwi
6
48
Lin, Ray
Bluevale CI
13.71
nwi
1
49
LELIEVELD, ADRIAN
St Mary's - Kitc
13.75
nwi
2
50
Verrall, Tim
Pauline Johnson
13.78
nwi
7
51
McGinn, Connor
St David
13.79
nwi
5
52
Lelieveld, Andrew
St Mary's - Kitc
13.97
nwi
2
53
Pham, Viet
Preston Secondar
14.02
nwi
3
54
SALINITRI, NICK
Glenview Park
14.23
nwi
3
55
Noble, Jordan
Wellington Heigh
14.27
nwi
6
56
ARNOLDI, JASPER
Galt CVI
14.42
nwi
7
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ponnambalam, Ildemaro
St David
12.15
nwi
2
2
Salytchev, Alex
Preston Secondar
12.17
nwi
2
3
McBride, James
St David
12.49
nwi
2
4
McNeil, Bryan
Woodland Christi
12.56
nwi
2
5
Anderson, Matt
Galt CVI
12.57
nwi
2
6
Falcone, Evan
Jacob Hespeler
12.58
nwi
2
7
Atchison, Jacob
Elmira
12.73
nwi
1
8
Hudali, Aaron
Cameron Heights
12.73
nwi
1
9
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
12.74
nwi
1
10
Metcalfe, Jacob
Preston Secondar
12.81
nwi
1
11
Phanthavong, Madison
Bluevale CI
12.82
nwi
1
12
Daub, Ben
Grand River CI
12.84
nwi
1
13
Williams, Connor
Westside Seconda
13.03
nwi
1
14
Zapp, Greg
Sir John A MacDo
13.03
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ponnambalam, Ildemaro
St David
12.23
nwi
1
2
Salytchev, Alex
Preston Secondar
12.31
nwi
2
3
McBride, James
St David
12.50
nwi
3
4
Galecki, Lucas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.51
nwi
8
5
McNeil, Bryan
Woodland Christi
12.53
nwi
7
6
Falcone, Evan
Jacob Hespeler
12.57
nwi
3
7
Anderson, Matt
Galt CVI
12.60
nwi
1
8
Nay, John
Grand River CI
12.65
nwi
5
9
Atchison, Jacob
Elmira
12.66
nwi
8
10
Hudali, Aaron
Cameron Heights
12.69
nwi
2
11
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
12.76
nwi
5
12
Metcalfe, Jacob
Preston Secondar
12.81
nwi
2
13
Zapp, Greg
Sir John A MacDo
12.86
nwi
4
14
Williams, Connor
Westside Seconda
12.89
nwi
3
15
Phanthavong, Madison
Bluevale CI
12.94
nwi
7
16
Daub, Ben
Grand River CI
13.03
nwi
6
17
Santolini, Kevin
Resurrection
13.05
nwi
5
18
Lund, Emmett
Monsignor Doyle
13.08
nwi
8
18
Peng, Kevin
Sir John A MacDo
13.08
nwi
4
20
Shushek, Brad
Forest Heights
13.10
nwi
6
20
Tran, Andy
Cameron Heights
13.10
nwi
4
22
Cerullo, Anthony
St David
13.11
nwi
7
23
Burgess, Thoune
Cameron Heights
13.14
nwi
7
24
Tate, Collin
Pauline Johnson
13.16
nwi
8
25
Jack, Thomas
Westmount - Hami
13.18
nwi
7
26
Nunnikhoven, Brandon
St Benedict - Ca
13.20
nwi
3
27
Clarke, Shane
Woodland Christi
13.22
nwi
6
28
Cudney, Taron
Wellington Heigh
13.23
nwi
1
29
Ahferram, Yonatan
Cameron Heights
13.34
nwi
8
29
Cross, Ian
Cameron Heights
13.34
nwi
2
31
Moore, Griffin
Centre Dufferin
13.36
nwi
6
32
Gao, Yanpeng
Forest Heights
13.37
nwi
4
33
Sop, Austin
Waterloo-Oxford
13.43
nwi
4
34
Akhtar, Maher
Cameron Heights
13.47
nwi
6
34
Patel, Thirth
Cameron Heights
13.47
nwi
2
36
Nino, Juan
Resurrection
13.50
nwi
5
37
Brenner, Cole
St David
13.51
nwi
1
38
Mitobe, David
Preston Secondar
13.52
nwi
3
39
Luckhurst, Sam
Pauline Johnson
13.54
nwi
5
40
Rowe, Owen
Pauline Johnson
13.55
nwi
7
41
Oude Vashaar, Kodie
Grand River CI
13.57
nwi
8
42
Bertrand, Paul
Galt CVI
13.69
nwi
2
43
Herod, Scott
St Benedict - Ca
13.71
nwi
1
44
Mehdi, Aleef
Westmount - Hami
13.73
nwi
6
45
Leing, Brandon
St David
13.81
nwi
3
46
Woods, Matt
Paris
13.82
nwi
4
47
Laranjeiro, Adam
St Benedict - Ca
13.85
nwi
5
48
Green, Dustin
Galt CVI
13.88
nwi
3
49
Tsetsekas, Jake
Grand River CI
13.92
nwi
5
50
Erickson, Alan
Preston Secondar
13.95
nwi
1
51
Desai, Veeral
Cameron Heights
14.03
nwi
1
52
Sobers, Daniel
Jacob Hespeler
14.09
nwi
4
53
Williams, Sebastien
Preston Secondar
14.11
nwi
1
54
Petropoulos, Nick
Ancaster
14.19
nwi
5
54
Braithwaite, Corey
Cameron Heights
14.19
nwi
2
56
Derek, Fusari
St David
14.22
nwi
7
57
Hassan, Yousef
Grand River CI
14.24
nwi
6
58
Murphy, Braxton
Cameron Heights
14.32
nwi
2
59
Rogers, Ryan
St David
14.33
nwi
8
60
Peirce, Matt
Paris
14.38
nwi
4
60
Arisekola-Ojo, Jeremiah
Cameron Heights
14.38
nwi
3
62
Elliott, Mike
Pauline Johnson
14.52
nwi
6
63
Toushan, Brandon
Bluevale CI
15.14
nwi
7
64
Abdallah, Raif
Cameron Heights
15.39
nwi
8
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.12
nwi
2
2
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
11.43
nwi
2
3
Webster, Joel
Southwood
11.43
nwi
2
4
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.63
nwi
2
5
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
11.64
nwi
2
6
O'REILLY, JACOB
Galt CVI
11.91
nwi
2
7
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
11.92
nwi
2
8
NOSAKHARE, RAPHAEL
Bluevale CI
11.94
nwi
1
9
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
11.96
nwi
1
10
HANN, NATHAN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.00
nwi
1
11
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
12.03
nwi
1
11
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
12.03
nwi
2
13
VERTA, ROB
Westside Seconda
12.09
nwi
1
14
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
12.09
nwi
1
15
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
12.11
nwi
1
16
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
12.31
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
11.32
nwi
3
2
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.39
nwi
1
3
Webster, Joel
Southwood
11.43
nwi
3
4
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.53
nwi
5
5
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
11.66
nwi
2
6
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
11.74
nwi
6
7
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
11.75
nwi
7
8
O'REILLY, JACOB
Galt CVI
11.82
nwi
5
9
NOSAKHARE, RAPHAEL
Bluevale CI
11.89
nwi
3
10
HANN, NATHAN
St Mary's - Kitc
11.90
nwi
5
11
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
11.96
nwi
6
12
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
11.99
nwi
6
13
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
12.01
nwi
2
14
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
12.05
nwi
6
15
VERTA, ROB
Westside Seconda
12.12
nwi
1
16
BORSI, ROBBIE
Cameron Heights
12.14
nwi
8
17
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
12.15
nwi
7
18
JONES, JAKE
Galt CVI
12.17
nwi
7
19
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
12.22
nwi
7
20
Kaddour, Oliver
Resurrection
12.31
nwi
8
21
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
12.33
nwi
4
21
FERDINAND, RUSSEL
St Mary's - Kitc
12.33
nwi
2
23
PARSONS, CODY
Cameron Heights
12.34
nwi
2
24
MEDFORD, DYLAN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.35
nwi
8
24
Dale, Caleb
Sir John A MacDo
12.35
nwi
7
26
Hannath, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
12.38
nwi
6
27
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
12.40
nwi
4
28
POMEROY, CASSIDY
Bluevale CI
12.46
nwi
2
29
COOK, TOMMIE
Jacob Hespeler
12.47
nwi
1
30
SLOAN, JOSH
Huron Heights -
12.55
nwi
3
31
Keddy, Cody
Norwell
12.57
nwi
5
32
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
12.58
nwi
4
33
Chopping-Clarke, Christi
Jacob Hespeler
12.59
nwi
1
34
Lyons, Brandon
Ancaster
12.63
nwi
5
35
SUN, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
12.65
nwi
4
35
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
12.65
nwi
6
37
Maranan, Juan
St Mary's - Kitc
12.66
nwi
5
38
Ghent, Brendan
Wellington Heigh
12.81
nwi
6
39
SOGA, SAMUEL
St Benedict - Ca
12.84
nwi
7
40
Stewart, Chris
Cameron Heights
12.87
nwi
2
40
Barrett, Richard
Jacob Hespeler
12.87
nwi
1
42
SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK
Resurrection
12.92
nwi
8
43
ADAMS, LANDON
Preston Secondar
12.95
nwi
3
44
Francis, Jake
Bluevale CI
13.00
nwi
8
45
Yandle, Greg
Ancaster
13.02
nwi
5
46
Teasell, Phil
Centre Wellingto
13.05
nwi
5
46
ALLAN, CLAY
Cameron Heights
13.05
nwi
3
48
Dailey, Cole
Wellington Heigh
13.07
nwi
7
49
MUDIE, COLIN
Grand River CI
13.08
nwi
4
50
Weber, Keith
Elmira
13.11
nwi
2
51
Nitz, Aidan
Glenview Park
13.21
nwi
1
52
Stone, Junior
St Mary's - Kitc
13.23
nwi
8
53
VANRUNT, KARL
Glenview Park
13.25
nwi
1
54
Beaton, Graeme
St David
13.30
nwi
4
55
BRANAN, ZACHARY
Woodland Christi
13.49
nwi
6
56
Forget, Chris
Wellington Heigh
13.63
nwi
7
57
King, Stephan
Grand River CI
13.71
nwi
4
58
Huang, Jason
Bluevale CI
13.81
nwi
3
59
Lowery, Brock
Grand River CI
13.86
nwi
4
60
PHAM, JOSEPH
Resurrection
13.87
nwi
8
61
Penny, Austin
Resurrection
14.18
nwi
8
62
LEGGO, NICH
St David
14.94
nwi
3
63
Eckmier, Kyle
Bluevale CI
15.20
nwi
2
64
Adam, Lucas
Grand River CI
18.41
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COULIS, IVY
St David
13.05
nwi
2
2
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.23
nwi
2
3
GAYLE, D'ONNA
St Mary's - Kitc
13.25
nwi
2
3
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.25
nwi
2
5
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
13.47
nwi
2
6
FUNSTON, TARA
Grand River CI
13.66
nwi
1
7
WELCH, PENNY
Sir John A MacDo
13.69
nwi
2
8
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
13.70
nwi
2
9
YANTZ, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
13.80
nwi
1
10
DESMEULES, SEMARA
Resurrection
13.89
nwi
1
11
Dandy, Bea
Erin
13.91
nwi
1
12
West, Stephanie
Orangeville
13.92
nwi
1
13
Askin, Hannah
Resurrection
13.92
nwi
1
14
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
13.98
nwi
1
15
Weber, Madeline
Elmira
14.25
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.12
nwi
7
2
GAYLE, D'ONNA
St Mary's - Kitc
13.13
nwi
6
3
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.15
nwi
2
4
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
13.31
nwi
3
5
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
13.40
nwi
6
5
COULIS, IVY
St David
13.40
nwi
3
7
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
13.54
nwi
5
8
WELCH, PENNY
Sir John A MacDo
13.64
nwi
7
9
FUNSTON, TARA
Grand River CI
13.69
nwi
1
10
West, Stephanie
Orangeville
13.79
nwi
6
11
DESMEULES, SEMARA
Resurrection
13.80
nwi
6
12
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
13.88
nwi
2
12
Askin, Hannah
Resurrection
13.88
nwi
5
14
Dandy, Bea
Erin
13.89
nwi
5
15
YANTZ, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
13.91
nwi
3
15
Weber, Madeline
Elmira
13.91
nwi
8
17
DRAGOMIR, DELIA
Cameron Heights
13.92
nwi
2
18
ADLYS, AMANDA
Resurrection
13.96
nwi
8
19
ZAFERA, CATHERINE
St Mary's - Kitc
14.06
nwi
7
20
Van Solen, Kennisis
Westside Seconda
14.09
nwi
3
20
Richards, Tina
Centre Wellingto
14.09
nwi
6
22
CHANTHALYMA, KATHRYN
Cameron Heights
14.11
nwi
2
22
AMORIM, BARBARA
St Mary's - Kitc
14.11
nwi
7
24
FREY, JULIA
Huron Heights -
14.13
nwi
9
25
SNIDER, BRIANNE
Resurrection
14.37
nwi
6
26
LIEU, CHANTAL
Glenview Park
14.41
nwi
1
27
Galdamez, Karla
Grand River CI
14.43
nwi
1
28
AMORIM, KATHY
St Mary's - Kitc
14.53
nwi
7
29
Gratton, Chante
St Mary's - Kitc
14.54
nwi
8
30
Kivell, Jocelyn
Glenview Park
14.58
nwi
2
31
BYCA, ANNIE
Preston Secondar
14.60
nwi
8
32
Fischer, Emily
Resurrection
14.72
nwi
7
33
Hrelja, Kelly
Jacob Hespeler
14.74
nwi
2
34
BEYERS, KAITLYN
Grand River CI
14.78
nwi
1
35
FEHRENBACH, KATELYN
St David
14.79
nwi
3
36
Mercey, Alyse
Orangeville
14.80
nwi
8
37
Mai, Sydney
Monsignor Doyle
14.81
nwi
4
37
Poleyko, Ellis
Orangeville
14.81
nwi
5
39
Suljak, Jennifer
Grand River CI
14.88
nwi
1
40
Hannan, Stacey
Erin
14.94
nwi
8
41
FOSTER, HUNTER
Resurrection
15.01
nwi
9
42
MACDONALD, MELISSA
Resurrection
15.02
nwi
9
42
STARK, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
15.02
nwi
4
44
Panesar, Tarandeep
Cameron Heights
15.09
nwi
1
45
BORSI, STEPHANIE
Cameron Heights
15.12
nwi
5
46
Browne, Gabrielle
Cameron Heights
15.20
nwi
4
47
DEVJI, ALEEFA
Cameron Heights
15.25
nwi
2
48
Trewartha, Maddie
Orangeville
15.31
nwi
4
49
Manser, Myla
Centre Wellingto
15.35
nwi
4
50
Rego, Alexandra
St Benedict - Ca
15.38
nwi
2
51
Blondeau, Melissa
Grand River CI
15.79
nwi
1
52
BLACKMORE, RILEY
Galt CVI
15.91
nwi
8
53
Miller, Charlotte
Galt CVI
15.93
nwi
9
54
Winsor, Haley
Centre Wellingto
15.95
nwi
7
55
Gerner, Eden
Jacob Hespeler
15.99
nwi
3
56
Wilson, Jennifer
Ancaster
16.06
nwi
3
57
Stampatori, Danielle
Galt CVI
16.08
nwi
8
58
Yam, Carrie
Cameron Heights
16.12
nwi
6
58
Godwinska, Natalia
Cameron Heights
16.12
nwi
4
60
CRANE, MICHELLE
St David
16.20
nwi
3
61
Closa, Ethel
St Benedict - Ca
16.27
nwi
5
62
Guse, Katie
St Benedict - Ca
16.29
nwi
4
63
Lewis, Sierra
Pauline Johnson
16.39
nwi
4
64
ELLIOT, SHANNON
Cameron Heights
16.48
nwi
6
65
Bradford, Nicole
Orangeville
16.67
nwi
5
66
Leicher, Brianne
Centre Wellingto
16.86
nwi
9
67
Abdel, Alaa
Galt CVI
17.60
nwi
9
68
KOLAPAK, ALLY
Cameron Heights
18.27
nwi
7
69
Freiburger, Taylor
Grand River CI
19.42
nwi
1
70
Akbary, Nadia
Cameron Heights
20.37
nwi
5
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meyerink, Ali
Orangeville
13.19
nwi
2
2
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
13.43
nwi
2
3
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.65
nwi
2
4
Robbins, Lauren
St Benedict - Ca
13.72
nwi
2
5
Efremenko, Bella
Cameron Heights
13.82
nwi
2
6
Wright, Courtney
Jacob Hespeler
13.98
nwi
2
7
Smith, Nicole
Galt CVI
14.03
nwi
2
8
Lorkovic, Caroline
Grand River CI
14.31
nwi
1
9
Alberto, Toni
St David
14.34
nwi
2
10
Scott, Claire
St David
14.37
nwi
1
11
McCarthy, Gwenyth
St Mary's - Kitc
14.40
nwi
1
12
Jones, Tiffany
Preston Secondar
14.40
nwi
1
13
Savoy, Emily
Erin
14.43
nwi
1
14
Chin, Kiana
Huron Heights -
14.68
nwi
1
15
Hollis, Cyann
Centre Wellingto
15.00
nwi
1
16
Braithwaite, Diamond
Cameron Heights
15.47
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meyerink, Ali
Orangeville
13.24
nwi
1
2
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
13.29
nwi
8
3
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.50
nwi
8
4
Robbins, Lauren
St Benedict - Ca
13.62
nwi
2
5
Wright, Courtney
Jacob Hespeler
13.82
nwi
3
6
Efremenko, Bella
Cameron Heights
13.95
nwi
4
7
Smith, Nicole
Galt CVI
14.01
nwi
5
8
Alberto, Toni
St David
14.19
nwi
6
9
Lorkovic, Caroline
Grand River CI
14.27
nwi
7
10
Savoy, Emily
Erin
14.28
nwi
2
11
Scott, Claire
St David
14.29
nwi
7
12
Jones, Tiffany
Preston Secondar
14.30
nwi
2
13
Chin, Kiana
Huron Heights -
14.31
nwi
3
14
McCarthy, Gwenyth
St Mary's - Kitc
14.37
nwi
9
14
Hollis, Cyann
Centre Wellingto
14.37
nwi
5
16
Braithwaite, Diamond
Cameron Heights
14.41
nwi
8
17
Dickie, Rachel
Bluevale CI
14.42
nwi
2
18
Nguyen, Selina
Centre Wellingto
14.48
nwi
5
19
Pendlebury, Kirsten
St David
14.51
nwi
6
19
Piroutz, Natasha
Erin
14.51
nwi
3
21
Duncan, Bella
Elmira
14.63
nwi
1
22
Tran, Sandie
Resurrection
14.64
nwi
1
23
Halliday, Tiffany
Centre Dufferin
14.65
nwi
7
24
Hankins, Gabby
Cameron Heights
14.67
nwi
6
25
Schiedel, Alyssa
Cameron Heights
14.68
nwi
4
26
Redlich-Stowe, Alexandra
Forest Heights
14.72
nwi
4
27
Solodova, Olga
Cameron Heights
14.73
nwi
1
28
Xing, Zena
Cameron Heights
14.74
nwi
3
29
Carey, Darcy
St Mary's - Kitc
14.83
nwi
9
30
Willard, Ashley
Centre Wellingto
14.88
nwi
5
31
Pook, Mackena
Ancaster
14.90
nwi
8
32
Thornhill, Brittany
Galt CVI
14.94
nwi
5
33
Alvarez, Mariah
Pauline Johnson
14.95
nwi
7
34
Mandekic, Nina
St Mary's - Kitc
15.02
nwi
9
35
Halilagic, Aldijana
Grand River CI
15.03
nwi
7
36
Thompson, Laurie
Resurrection
15.06
nwi
3
37
Steffan, Margaret
St Mary's - Kitc
15.07
nwi
9
38
Cavanagh, Natalie
Elmira
15.15
nwi
2
39
Kerr, Madi
St Benedict - Ca
15.19
nwi
2
39
Snyder, Rosalind
St Benedict - Ca
15.19
nwi
4
41
Handy, Sydney
St Benedict - Ca
15.29
nwi
4
42
Marczuk, Monica
Resurrection
15.31
nwi
2
43
Billings, Mackenzie
St Mary's - Kitc
15.35
nwi
9
43
Lowe, Jessica
Galt CVI
15.35
nwi
1
45
Fung, Kennedy
Ancaster
15.36
nwi
8
46
Thepsouvanh, Monica
St Benedict - Ca
15.40
nwi
5
47
Vezina, Jennifer
St David
15.42
nwi
6
48
Carimbocas, Nikitia
Pauline Johnson
15.44
nwi
9
49
Nicol, Tatjana
St Mary's - Kitc
15.47
nwi
9
50
Harris, Sarah
Monsignor Doyle
15.51
nwi
8
51
Grosso, Isabela
St Mary's - Kitc
15.56
nwi
8
52
Ronczha, Nina
Centre Dufferin
15.61
nwi
7
53
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
15.92
nwi
6
54
Park, Yerie
Preston Secondar
15.97
nwi
3
55
Filopovic, Alyssa
St Benedict - Ca
15.98
nwi
3
56
Assadourian, Garni
Galt CVI
16.02
nwi
4
57
Woods, Darcy
Cameron Heights
16.03
nwi
3
57
Christie, Michelle
Resurrection
16.03
nwi
6
59
Greathead, Bethany
Galt CVI
16.06
nwi
5
60
Hufnagel, Aisha
Galt CVI
16.14
nwi
5
61
Bosma, Sabrina
Paris
16.31
nwi
4
62
Priestman, Jasmine
Centre Dufferin
16.36
nwi
7
63
Fournier, Caitlyn
Paris
16.38
nwi
4
64
Inthof, Charlotte
Elmira
16.40
nwi
2
65
Brown, Jessica
Pauline Johnson
16.93
nwi
6
66
Patel, Kruti
Pauline Johnson
16.95
nwi
7
67
Legue, Jordan
Preston Secondar
17.04
nwi
1
68
Culley, Cora
Bluevale CI
17.21
nwi
1
69
Lahey, Kierra
St Benedict - Ca
17.37
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.76
nwi
2
2
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
12.83
nwi
2
3
Sealey, Alisha
Centre Wellingto
12.88
nwi
2
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.89
nwi
2
5
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
13.20
nwi
1
6
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.39
nwi
2
7
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
13.40
nwi
2
8
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.45
nwi
2
9
Worrell-Rogers, Michaell
St Benedict - Ca
13.51
nwi
1
10
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
13.52
nwi
1
11
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.59
nwi
1
12
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
13.65
nwi
1
13
Phillips, Alex
Centre Wellingto
14.05
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.79
nwi
2
2
Sealey, Alisha
Centre Wellingto
13.00
nwi
1
3
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.08
nwi
2
4
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.11
nwi
5
5
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
13.33
nwi
3
6
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
13.38
nwi
6
6
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.38
nwi
3
8
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.40
nwi
6
9
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
13.42
nwi
3
10
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.46
nwi
7
11
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
13.48
nwi
1
12
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
13.73
nwi
1
13
Worrell-Rogers, Michaell
St Benedict - Ca
13.83
nwi
6
14
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.84
nwi
2
15
TULLOCH, KHADEJAH
Resurrection
14.09
nwi
6
16
Phillips, Alex
Centre Wellingto
14.15
nwi
3
17
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
14.23
nwi
7
18
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
14.28
nwi
1
19
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
14.32
nwi
4
20
Hunter-Duver, Sarah
Forest Heights
14.35
nwi
2
21
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.36
nwi
5
22
Williams, Sasha-Raye
Resurrection
14.37
nwi
4
23
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
14.39
nwi
6
24
KOSTKA, MICHELLE
Resurrection
14.44
nwi
5
25
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
14.51
nwi
4
26
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
14.53
nwi
7
27
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.64
nwi
3
28
Janssen, Jamie
Centre Wellingto
14.68
nwi
5
29
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.69
nwi
4
30
Glazier, Taryn
Centre Dufferin
14.72
nwi
1
31
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
14.77
nwi
2
32
connors, Maddison
Wellington Heigh
14.78
nwi
5
33
Bowen, Meg
Centre Wellingto
14.86
nwi
3
34
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
14.96
nwi
2
35
Agor, Danica
Resurrection
14.98
nwi
6
36
Denning, Alex
Westside Seconda
15.05
nwi
2
37
MCCARTHY, KELSEY
St Mary's - Kitc
15.19
nwi
4
38
DAUB, KATHLEEN
Grand River CI
15.28
nwi
4
39
CARETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
15.30
nwi
3
40
Pratt, Danielle
Resurrection
15.31
nwi
5
41
TESIC, SANJA
Sir John A MacDo
15.33
nwi
2
42
Hannan, Brittany
Erin
15.37
nwi
7
43
Silverthorn, Cassie
Pauline Johnson
15.41
nwi
7
44
MATYAS, ALEX
Sir John A MacDo
15.55
nwi
3
45
Prince, Keren
Bluevale CI
15.59
nwi
1
46
Merrithew, Shelby
Erin
15.64
nwi
5
47
Cuttress, Kristen
Grand River CI
15.77
nwi
4
48
STEADMAN, NICOLE
Resurrection
15.89
nwi
5
49
Edwards, Emily
Centre Dufferin
16.17
nwi
1
50
Le, Mary
St Benedict - Ca
16.29
nwi
6
51
Kern, Joy
Waterloo-Oxford
17.01
nwi
1
52
Cerna, Gabriella
St Mary's - Kitc
17.11
nwi
7
53
ROMERO, KAREN
St Mary's - Kitc
17.15
nwi
7
54
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
17.34
nwi
4
55
Niranga, Larrissa
St Mary's - Kitc
17.54
nwi
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#track-wars
#wcssaa
876 shares:
Track Wars
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Track Wars
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
3
1
2
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#track-wars
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!